Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Facebook

Type the topic in any language to check out real time results of Who's Talking on Social Media Sites


Trending Topics: ObrigadoIsabelleECarrãoDünyaKobani GünündeSokağa#İzmirdeHallowenParty0535x387x61x88Luck of the Kitten#WidelifeMusicVideoHootenanny#GeceleriDüşündüğüm新風館#HdparalelPlanıDeşifreEdiyoruz#5HFridayHalloweenSpecialUcuzaƮwittеrНizmеtlеri SkypeOkαnAvci035#OdeioCalorPorqueSokaklarTeröre TeslimEdilmeyecek#10bintakiṗci70liraWatsap0543x674x9231YüzbinlerBedelliAskerlik Bekliyor#enbüyükyanlışımVirgin Galactic1KasımdaÖzel HarekatSokakta#CamillaUckersMeSegueDemiLovato凛ちゃん誕生日おめでとうハロウィン楽しかった112円#ScaryStoriesIn5Words#EMABiggestFansJustinBieberᅠᅠライスト無良Wesley WardGeração Brasil#PotterheadsAlwaysWithHarry#AskTylerAnything#gogglebox今年もあと2ヶ月Talisca#SFGParade#CitizenKhan40匹メンショフFrankie DettoriミハルVan HelsingJoey Essex#UcuzTakiṗciSatilirwhatsap0537x206x18x34UMG Orlando#GetSomethingBigEarly#BeenimŞarkıÖnerim#ReflekseDayaliAndroidOyunTwopie#QueroFeriasPra#SpaceShipTwoFriday the 13th Jason PrankLeaderYamanElsaGambitTrick or TreatersSaci小塚追加緩和Bob RossAround the HornEric FreinJoe Paniklast minute Halloween costumesNational Cat DayHappy HalloweenMadison BumgarnerAmelia EarhartJose CansecoBurkina FasoTim Cookflorida state footballLebron Jamescleveland cavaliersBig Bang TheoryHalloweenMayor Meninonew orleans saintsDaniel RadcliffeKatt WilliamsJessica BielMore

Most recent 20 results returned for keyword: Children of the Corn (Search this on MAP)

https://plus.google.com/113679325644189896277 Striking Fine Art Photography International Gallery : Children of The Corn - Spooky - http://ow.ly/DCHXv
Children of The Corn - Spooky - http://ow.ly/DCHXv
Cornstalks Black And White by James BO Insogna
Cornstalks Black And White by James BO Insogna - Cornstalks Black And White Photograph - Cornstalks Black And White Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale
1 hour ago - Via - View -
https://plus.google.com/113952271214014998807 Pierre-Luc Arseneau : Children of the corn field! Happy #Halloween  
Children of the corn field! Happy #Halloween  
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-JW6aJFz_kmQ/VFOhxynmspI/AAAAAAAALmU/Wm7ax6RetJs/w506-h750/20141012_114441-HALLOWEEN.jpg
7 hours ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/107446899296000114387 John Tramp : Children of the Corn (1984) Watch the Trailer!
Children of the Corn (1984)
Watch the Trailer!
Children of the Corn (1984) Trailer

13 hours ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/118015558390710545656 Nathan Zahrt : The movie clip I watched below is from the popular video series "Friday the 13th".  My brother and I...
The movie clip I watched below is from the popular video series "Friday the 13th".  My brother and I used to like these movies.  I never really cared much for "nightmare on Elm street" like a lot of people did.  I actually rented the original Friday the 13th today to watch with my girlfriend since It had been so long, along with "Childs play" and Stephen Kings "Children of the corn".  We will see If it still has some what of a "Spooky" effect :)
The first think I noticed about the clip is that it is dark, raining, and there is thunder and lightning in the background.  I think this adds some dramatic effect, and maybe because some people are afraid of lightning? Or maybe because thunder and lightning are  powerful? anyway.  The next thing I noticed was that the main killer, Jason Vorhees grave that is spray painted on a traditional looking tombstone.  I think maybe it shows no one took great care in burying him?  There is screech, eery classical music playing in the background that gives it a frenzied effect.  When the two goofy looking characters pull him out of the grave, there is a close-up with the camera and one guy gets stabbed with a ice pick, and the other a machete.  I'm 32 years old and I've never seen anyone use an ice pick for it's intended purpose, but it does look painful.  When will someone get stabbed by an ice pics lesser known brother, the All?
I think another thing that makes Jason scary is that he has a hockey mask and an unemotional walk.  You don't seem to see any emotion whatsoever besides aggression ever with his character.
The person in the flic then abruptly awakens from his terrifying dream.  This seems common in movies too.  Maybe it makes it personal that we can all relate too and also gives the screenwriter an easy way out of the scene.
Watch the video: Friday the 13th 5 (1/9) Movie CLIP - Reawakening Jason (1985) HD
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/proxy/wZPDYGykQsQH712d3KVhBEXhTPZxu4B2UuugeUJA3NxhSGRJTgWkaG-hWmlEC1hHv8K6xWnZdt-Doj9IqoiQcRFKs_o=w506-h284-n
Friday the 13th 5 Movie Clip - watch all clips http://j.mp/xwR36K click to subscribe http://j.mp/sNDUs5 Tommy (John Shepherd) wakes up from a realistic night...
19 hours ago - Via Community - View -
https://plus.google.com/112265944722925519875 Alexandra Saucedo : Last minute Halloween Costume Inspiration. I am a huge horror movie fan and I love getting scared, so...
Last minute Halloween Costume Inspiration.
I am a huge horror movie fan and I love getting scared, so of course this month I tried to take advantage and watch some classic scary movies like Halloween, Children of the Corn, Carrie, and Nightmare on Elm Street. I still had to include my kid friendly H...
Last minute Halloween Costume Inspiration.
I am a huge horror movie fan and I love getting scared, so of course this month I tried to take advantage and watch some classic scary movies like Halloween, Children of the Corn, Carrie, and Nightmare on Elm Street. I still ...
1 day ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/110183268816513228414 Isaac Kozell : I talked to my Twitter pal Ted Travelstead. Ted writes super funny stuff for the internet, books and...
I talked to my Twitter pal Ted Travelstead. Ted writes super funny stuff for the internet, books and TV. He also played Mordechai in Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice, which is a bonkers piece of trivia.
Isaac Kozell
“I think the universe is trying to tell me something. Or it could be my friend Bethany, it’s hard to tell because I’m hiding in a barrel.” Welcome to the weird, wonderful world of Ted Travelstead. Travelstead brings a refreshing dose of oddity to his popular Twitter and Vine accounts. He also writes for the ...
1 day ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/116310707106506692802 Gina Ethridge : Children of the Corn I missed BJJ class last night, but it was for a good reason, I was helping my ...
Children of the Corn

I missed BJJ class last night, but it was for a good reason, I was helping my husband with the annual SRSK dojo Halloween party. It was a success once again, and everyone had a lot of fun! We try to mix it up every year by playing new games, and I think…
Children of the Corn
I missed BJJ class last night, but it was for a good reason, I was helping my husband with the annual SRSK dojo Halloween party. It was a success once again, and everyone had a lot of fun! We try t...
1 day ago - Via - View -
https://plus.google.com/117720468754807321051 Ernie Fink : for those who missed it the first time, here is the list again (All times Eastern) 30-Oct 8:00 PM ...
for those who missed it the first time, here is the list again (All times Eastern)

30-Oct

8:00 PM House on Haunted Hill (Turner Classics)
8:00 PM Christine (Movies!)
9:00 PM Saw IV (IFC)
9:00 PM Halloween (AMC)
9:00 PM Happy Birthday to Me (Chiller)
9:30 PM Legend of Hell House (Turner Classics)
9:30 PM Signs (FXM)
10:00 PM When a Stranger Calls (Sony Movie)
10:00 PM Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (FX)
10:20 PM Fright Night (Movies!)
10:30 PM Star Trek: Insurrection (HBO Family)
10:40 PM The Devil's Backbone (Encore Suspense)
11:00 PM Saw V (IFC)
11:00 PM Halloween II (AMC)
11:00 PM Mischief Night (Chiller)
11:15 PM Thirteen Ghosts (Turner Classics)
11:30 PM Exorcist-The Beginning (Cinemax Thriller)
11:40 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Sony Movie)
11:50 PM The Blob (Encore)

31-Oct
Midnight Beetlejuice (ABC Family)
Midnight Chronicle (FXM)
12:10 AM Saw VII (SYFY)
12:15 AM The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (HBO Family)
12:30 AM Mama (Cinemax Action)
12:30 AM I Spit on Your Grave (Encore)
12:30 AM Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (FX)
12:40 AM Christine (Movies!)
1:00 AM The Haunting (Turner Classics)
1:00 AM Saw VI (IFC)
1:00 AM Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (Chiller)
1:00 AM Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)
1:05 AM Detention of the Dead (Starz Comedy)
1:15 AM When a Stranger Calls (Sony Movie)
1:15 AM Humanoids From the Deep (Epix Drive-in)
1:20 AM Doc of the Dead (Epix3)
1:25 AM Frankenstein's Army (Showtime Beyond)
1:30 AM Hostel (Showtime)
1:35 AM Pumpkinhead II : Blood Wings (Encore Action)
1:35 AM Se7en (HDnet)
2:00 AM A Clockwork Orange (Cinemax More)
2:00 AM American Horror House (Universal HD)
2:00 AM Bones (FXM)
2:10 AM Hostel: Part II (SYFY)
2:15 AM Hellraiser: Hellworld (Encore Suspense)
2:40 AM Vampire in Brooklyn (Epix Drive-in)
2:50 AM The Depraved (Showtime Beyond)
2:50 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Sony)
2:55 AM The Cave (Encore Black)
3:00 AM Burnt Offerings (Turner Classics)
3:00 AM Justice League: Doom (HBO Family)
3:00 AM Saw (IFC)
3:00 AM Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
3:00 AM Happy Birthday to Me (Chiller)
3:00 AM Fright Night (Movies!)
3:05 AM John Carpenter's Vampires (Encore Action)
3:15 AM Elysium (Encore)
3:30 AM The Devil's Advocate (Cinemax)
3:40 AM Dark Water (Starz)
4:00 AM The Devil's Backbone (Encore Suspense)
4:00 AM Boogeyman (Universal HD)
4:00 AM The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (1962) (FXM)
4:10 AM Battledogs (SYFY)
4:25 AM Sex with a Vampire (Showtime Beyond)
4:30 AM Red Sands (Sony Movie)
4:35 AM Monster House (Starz Kids)
4:55 AM Camel Spiders (Encore Action)
5:00 AM Phenomenon (Cinemax Outer)
5:15 AM The Collector (Movies!)
5:30 AM Little Shop of Horrors (Cinemax)
5:45 AM The Sixth Man (Showtime Beyond)
6:00 AM London After Midnight (Turner Classics)
6:00 AM Boogeyman 2 (Sony Movie)
6:00 AM The House on Telegraph Hill (FXM)
6:15 AM Deep Blue Sea (IFC)
6:30 AM Troll 2 (Chiller)
6:35 AM Blood and Chocolate (Epix Drive-in)
6:45 AM Scooby-Doo (HBO)
7:00 AM Mark of the Vampire (Turner Classics)
7:00 AM The Ghost Writer (Showtime Extreme)
7:00 AM Dead Man on Campus (Cinemax Outer)
7:00 AM Ernest Scared Stupid (Flix)
7:10 AM Labyrinth (HDnet)
7:30 AM Body Snatchers (Cinemax)
7:30 AM House of Wax (Cinemax Thriller)
7:35 AM Eraserhead (Showtime Beyond)
7:35 AM Boogeyman 3 (Sony Movie)
7:35 AM Man in the Attic (FXM)
7:55 AM The Rage: Carrie 2 (Epix3)
8:00 AM Hellraiser (Encore Suspense)
8:00 AM Red Riding Hood (FX)
8:00 AM Mr. Sardonicus (Movies!)
8:15 AM Devil Doll (Turner Classics)
8:15 AM Fido (Epix Drive-in)
8:30 AM Jaws (IFC)
8:30 AM Christine (Chiller)
8:45 AM I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (Encore Black)
8:45 AM Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (HBO)
8:45 AM The Witches of Eastwick (Sundance)
8:50 AM Thor: The Dark World (Encore)
9:00 AM The Omen (Cinemax)
9:00 AM Children of the Corn (SYFY)
9:00 AM Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
9:00 AM Lisa (MGM HD)
9:05 AM The Dark Crystal (Hdnet)
9:15 AM Guilty as Charged (Sony Movie)
9:20 AM Resident Evil:Apocalypse (Starz Edge)
9:20 AM The Brothers Grimm (Encore Action)
9:30 AM Deep Impact (Showtime)
9:35 AM Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Encore Suspense)
9:45 AM I Walked with a Zombie (Turner Classics)
9:45 AM Mars Attacks (Starz Comedy)
9:50 AM Nightmare City (Epix Drive-in)
10:00 AM Halloween: Resurrection (FX)
10:00 AM Jennifer's Body (FXX)
10:00 AM The Tingler (Movies!)
10:30 AM Sunshine (Cinemax Outer)
10:30 AM King Kong (Jackson version) (HBO2)
10:30 AM Vacancy (Chiller)
10:35 AM The Alligator People (FXM)
10:45 AM R.I.P.D. (HBO)
10:55 AM Brainscan (Sony Movie)
11:00 AM Cat People (Turner Classics)
11:00 AM Shadow People (Showtime Beyond)
11:00 AM Pet Sematary (Cinemax)
11:00 AM Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (Encore Classic)
11:00 AM 30 Days of Night (SYFY)
11:00 AM The Witches (HBO Family)
11:00 AM Halloween 5: Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)
11:00 AM Theatre of Blood (MGM  HD)
11:00 AM Species (BBC America)
11:15 AM Jaws 2 (IFC)
11:15 AM Conan the Barbarian (Sundance)
11:20 AM Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (Encore Suspense)
11:25 AM Count Yorga, Vampire (Epix Drive-in)
11:30 AM Mad Max (Epix3)
11:35 AM Earth Girls are Easy (Starz Comedy)
11:45 AM Return of the Fly (Movies!)
11:55 AM The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (1962) (FXM)
12:00 PM Paranormal Activity (FX)
12:00 PM Twilight (FXX)
12:15 PM The Tingler (Turner Classics)
12:15 PM The Cave (Encore Black)
12:30 PM Reeker (Showtime Beyond)
12:30 PM Feardotcom (Cinemax)
12:30 PM Monster House (Starz Kids)
12:30 PM Vacancy 2: The First Cut (Chiller)
12:35 PM Child's Play (Encore Classic)
12:35 AM Sleepwalkers (Sony Movie)
12:45 PM This is the End (Encore)
1:00 PM Batman Begins (Cinemax More)
1:00 PM Hellraiser: Bloodline (Encore Suspense)
1:00 PM Return of Count Yorga (Epix Drive-in)
1:00 PM Halloween 6: Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)
1:00 PM The Abominable Dr. Phibes (MGM HD)
1:10 PM Doc of the Dead (Epix3)
1:20 PM Judge Dredd (Showtime)
1:20 PM Bewitched (Starz Comedy)
1:30 PM Scary Movie (Cinemax Action)
1:30 PM The Relic (Cinemax Thriller)
1:30 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original) (SYFY)
1:30 PM Interview with a Vampire (BBC America)
1:30 PM The Gorgon (Movies!)
1:30 PM Dragonheart (Ovation)
1:45 PM The Dark Crystal (HDnet)
1:45 PM Pacific Rim (HBO2)
1:45 PM The Horror of It All (FXM)
2:00 PM Poltergeist (ABC Family)
2:00 PM Jaws 3 (IFC)
2:00 PM They Live (Sundance)
2:00 PM Paranormal Activity 2 (FX)
2:05 PM Bunraku (Showtime Beyond)
2:15 PM Clive Barker's The Plague (Sony Movie)
2:30 PM Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist (Cinemax)
2:30 PM Hellraiser: Inferno (Encore Suspense)
2:30 PM Waxwork (Chiller)
2:30 PM Twilight Saga: New Moon (FXX)
2:40 PM Tamara (Epix Drive-in)
3:00 PM Oblivion (Cinemax Action)
3:00 PM Gothika (Cinemax Thriller)
3:00 PM Halloween (AMC)
3:00 PM Dr. Phibes Rises Again (MGM HD)
3:00 PM Gulliver's Travels (FXM)
3:05 PM Against the Dark (Encore Action)
3:10 PM Exorcismus (The Movie Channel)
3:15 PM Dementia 13 (Turner Classics)
3:15 PM Resident Evil (Starz)
3:15 PM Smiley (Showtime Next)
3:25 PM The Collector (Movies!)
3:30 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre (remake) (SYFY)
3:30 PM Hannibal (BBC America)
3:30 PM Dragonheart: A New Beginning (Ovation)
3:40 PM Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla (Encore Family)
3:50 PM Candyman (Sony Movie)
4:00 PM Paranormal Activity 3 (FX)
4:15 PM Beneath the Darkness (Showtime Beyond)
4:15 PM Hellraiser: Hellseeker (Encore Suspense)
4:15 PM Deep Blue Sea (IFC)
4:20 PM Thor: The Dark World (Encore)
4:20 PM Night of the Living Dead (original) (Epix Drive-in)
4:25 PM Earthstorm (Movieplex)
4:30 PM Halloween H20 (Cinemax)
4:30 PM Dark Shadows (ABC Family)
4:30 PM Flatliners (Chiller)
4:35 PM Mars Attacks (Starz Comedy)
4:40 PM Camel Spiders (Encore Action)
4:40 PM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (original) (Hdnet)
4:45 PM Carnival of Souls (Turner Classics)
4:50 PM The Raven (MGM HD)
5:00 PM The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Cinemax Action)
5:00 PM Evil Dead (Starz)
5:00 PM Halloween II (AMC)
5:00 PM Megamind (FXM)
5:08 PM Freddy vs. Jason (MTV)
5:20 PM Resident Evil:Apocalypse (Starz Edge)
5:30 PM Doom (Cinemax 5 Star)
5:30 PM Halloween 2 (2009) (SYFY)
5:30 PM Twilight Saga: Eclipse (FXX)
5:30 PM Silence of the Lambs (Ovation)
5:30 PM The Lost Boys (VH1)
5:35 PM Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (Sony Movie)
5:45 PM Hellraiser: Deader (Encore Suspense)
5:55 PM Grave Encounter (Showtime Beyond)
6:00 PM Mama (Cinemax)
6:00 PM Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (HBO)
6:00 PM Monkey Shines (Epix Drive-in)
6:00 PM Final Destination 5 (FX)
6:00 PM Interview with a Vampire (BBC America)
6:05 PM The Brothers Grimm (Encore Action)
6:05 PM A Monster in Paris (HDnet)
6:05 PM The Old Dark House (1963) (Movies!)
6:10 PM The Colony (Starz In Black)
6:15 PM Repulsion (Turner Classics)
6:15 PM Heathers (Showtime Women)
6:20 PM Mad Max (Epix3)
6:25 PM Dracula, Dead and Loving It (Starz Comedy)
6:30 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street (IFC)
6:35 PM The Pit and the Pendulum (MGM HD)
7:00 PM Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Encore Family)
7:00 PM Beetlejuice (ABC Family)
7:00 PM The Witches (HBO Family)
7:00 PM Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)
7:00 PM Urban Legend (Chiller)
7:00 PM Monsters vs. Aliens (FXM)
7:20 PM Hellraiser: Hellworld (Encore Suspense)
7:21 PM The Dorm (MTV)
7:30 PM The Last Exorcism Part 2 (Showtime Beyond)
7:30 PM The Shining (Cinemax)
7:45 PM Wolf (Sony Movie)
7:45 PM Igor (Hdnet)
8:00 PM Night of the Living Dead (Turner Classics)
8:00 PM Scary Movie 5 (Showtime Next)
8:00 PM Prince of Darkness (Cinemax Action)
8:00 PM Bewitched (Starz Comedy)
8:00 PM Monster House (Starz Kids)
8:00 PM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
8:00 PM The Hunger Games; Catching Fire (Epix3)
8:00 PM Carrie (Epix Drive-in)
8:00 PM Men in Black 3 (FX)
8:00 PM Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 1 (FXX)
8:00 PM Silence of the Lambs (BBC America)
8:00 PM The Bride (Movies!)
8:00 PM Hannibal (Ovation)
8:10 PM John Carpenter's Vampires (Encore Action)
8:15 PM The Haunted Palace (MGM HD)
8:30 PM Deadline (Showtime Showcase)
8:30 PM Warm Bodies (HBO Comedy)
8:30 PM Halloween (IFC)
8:50 PM Zarutha (Encore Family)
9:00 PM Hostel (Showtime Beyond)
9:00 PM Casper (ABC Family)
9:00 PM Hellraiser (Encore Suspense)
9:00 PM The Conjuring (HBO2)
9:00 PM Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
9:00 PM Urban Legends: Final Cut (Chiller)
9:00 PM Monsters vs. Aliens (FXM)
9:00 PM The Amityville Horror (remake) (Reelz)
9:00 PM Shaun of the Dead (Comedy Central)
9:15 PM A Monster in Paris (HDnet)
9:30 PM Cockneys vs. Zombies (Showtime Next)
9:30 PM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
9:30 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (MTV)
9:45 PM Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th (Starz Comedy)
9:45 PM The Rage: Carrie 2 (Epix Drive-in)
10:00 PM Curse of the Demon (Turner Classics)
10:00 PM The Depraved (Showtime Showcase)
10:00 PM The Wolverine (Cinemax Outer)
10:00 PM The Omen (Cinemax)
10:00 PM Changeling (Cinemax Action)
10:00 PM Underworld (Encore Action)
10:00 PM This is the End (Encore)
10:00 PM Night of the Creeps (Sony Movie)
10:00 PM The Fall of the House of Usher (MGM HD)
10:00 PM Scary Movie 2 (Bravo)
10:15 PM Tales from the Crypt: Bordello of Blood (HBO Comedy)
10:30 PM Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (Encore Classic)
10:30 PM Men in Black 3 (FX)
10:30 PM Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 1 (FXX)
10:30 PM Hannibal (BBC America)
10:35 PM Saw II (Showtime Beyond)
10:35 PM Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Encore Suspense)
10:35 PM Lost in Space (Encore Family)
10:40 PM Count Dracula (Movies!)
10:50 PM Igor (Hdnet)
11:00 PM Stakeland (Showtime Next)
11:00 PM The Hills Have Eyes (remake) (HBO2)
11:00 PM Carrie (Epix)
11:00 PM Vacancy (Chiller)
11:00 PM Monsters vs. Aliens (FXM)
11:00 PM The Amityville Horror (remake) (Reelz)
11:00 PM Brother's Grimm Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Ovation)
11:10 PM Resident Evil (Starz)
11:15 PM Snoop Dogg's Hood of Horror (Starz Comedy)
11:30 PM John Carpenter's The Ward (The Movie Channel)
11:30 PM Evil Dead II (Epix Drive-in)
11:30 PM Freddy vs. Jason (MTV)
11:40 PM Night of the Living Dead (remake) (Sony Movie)
11:45 PM House of Wax (Turner Classics)
11:45 PM Idle Hands (HBO Comedy)
11:50 PM Thor: The Dark World (Encore)

1-Nov
12:00 AM Labyrinth (HDnet)
12:00 AM A Nightmare on Elm Street (IFC)
12:00 AM Masque of the Red Death (MGM HD)
12:00 AM Scary Movie 2 (Bravo)
12:05 AM Night of the Living Dead (Encore Action)
12:10 AM Survival Island (Showtime Beyond)
12:10 AM Prom Night II (Encore Classic)
12:15 AM Sleepstalker: The Sandman's Last Rites (Encore Suspense)
12:15 AM The Meteor Man (Encore Black)
12:20 AM Aliens (Hdnet)
12:40 AM Smiley (Showtime Next)
12:45 AM Mars Attacks (Starz Comedy)
12:45 AM You're Next (Epix)
12:50 AM The Bride (Movies!)
1:00 AM Tamara (The Movie Channel)
1:00 AM Feardotcom (Cinemax)
1:00 AM The Blair Witch Project (Epix Drive-in)
1:00 AM Halloween V: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)
1:00 AM Christine (Chiller)
1:00 AM The Bride (Ovation)
1:05 AM Halloween 2 (2009) (SYFY)
1:15 AM Night of the Creeps (Sony Movie)
1:30 AM Poltergeist (Turner Classics)
1:30 AM Silence of the Lambs (BBC America)
1:45 AM Girls Gone Dead (Showtime Beyond)
1:45 AM Project Metalbeast (Encore Action)
1:50 AM The Blob (Encore Classic)
2:00 AM Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (Encore Suspense)
2:00 AM The Comedy of Terrors (MGM HD)
2:25 AM Not of this Earth (Epix Drive-in)
2:30 AM VHS (Showtime Next)
2:30 AM Her (Cinemax More)
2:30 AM Paranormal Activity 4 (Epix)
2:45 AM The Hidden (HDnet)
2:50 AM Night of the Living Dead (remake) (Sony Movie)
3:00 AM Jaws 2 (IFC)
3:00 AM Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)
3:00 AM Waxwork (Chiller)
3:00 AM Fright Night (MTV)
3:20 AM Shockwave (Encore Action)
3:30 AM Strait Jacket (Turner Classics)
3:30 AM Hostel (Showtime Beyond)
3:30 AM Species (BBC America)
3:30 AM Count Dracula (Movies!)
3:35 AM Hellraiser: Bloodline (Encore Suspense)
3:35 AM 30 Days of Night (SYFY)
3:40 AM Flash Gordon (MGM HD)
3:50 AM Carrie (Epix Drive-in)
4:00 AM Route 666 (Indieplex)
4:00 AM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
4:25 AM Insanitarium (Sony Movie)
4:30 AM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (original) (Hdnet)
5:15 AM Eyes without a Face (Turner Classics)
5:30 AM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
5:35 AM The Toxic Avenger (Epix Drive-in)
6:45 AM Doctor X (Turner Classics)
7:00 AM Cabin in the Woods (Epix)
7:00 AM House (Epix Drive-in)
7:00 AM Dead Snow (Chiller)
8:15 AM Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (1941) (Turner Classics)
8:40 AM The Blair Witch Project (Epix)
1 day ago - Via Reshared Post - View -
https://plus.google.com/117720468754807321051 Ernie Fink : for those who missed it the first time, here is the list again (All times Eastern) 30-Oct 8:00 PM ...
for those who missed it the first time, here is the list again (All times Eastern)

30-Oct

8:00 PM House on Haunted Hill (Turner Classics)
8:00 PM Christine (Movies!)
9:00 PM Saw IV (IFC)
9:00 PM Halloween (AMC)
9:00 PM Happy Birthday to Me (Chiller)
9:30 PM Legend of Hell House (Turner Classics)
9:30 PM Signs (FXM)
10:00 PM When a Stranger Calls (Sony Movie)
10:00 PM Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (FX)
10:20 PM Fright Night (Movies!)
10:30 PM Star Trek: Insurrection (HBO Family)
10:40 PM The Devil's Backbone (Encore Suspense)
11:00 PM Saw V (IFC)
11:00 PM Halloween II (AMC)
11:00 PM Mischief Night (Chiller)
11:15 PM Thirteen Ghosts (Turner Classics)
11:30 PM Exorcist-The Beginning (Cinemax Thriller)
11:40 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Sony Movie)
11:50 PM The Blob (Encore)

31-Oct
Midnight Beetlejuice (ABC Family)
Midnight Chronicle (FXM)
12:10 AM Saw VII (SYFY)
12:15 AM The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (HBO Family)
12:30 AM Mama (Cinemax Action)
12:30 AM I Spit on Your Grave (Encore)
12:30 AM Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (FX)
12:40 AM Christine (Movies!)
1:00 AM The Haunting (Turner Classics)
1:00 AM Saw VI (IFC)
1:00 AM Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (Chiller)
1:00 AM Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)
1:05 AM Detention of the Dead (Starz Comedy)
1:15 AM When a Stranger Calls (Sony Movie)
1:15 AM Humanoids From the Deep (Epix Drive-in)
1:20 AM Doc of the Dead (Epix3)
1:25 AM Frankenstein's Army (Showtime Beyond)
1:30 AM Hostel (Showtime)
1:35 AM Pumpkinhead II : Blood Wings (Encore Action)
1:35 AM Se7en (HDnet)
2:00 AM A Clockwork Orange (Cinemax More)
2:00 AM American Horror House (Universal HD)
2:00 AM Bones (FXM)
2:10 AM Hostel: Part II (SYFY)
2:15 AM Hellraiser: Hellworld (Encore Suspense)
2:40 AM Vampire in Brooklyn (Epix Drive-in)
2:50 AM The Depraved (Showtime Beyond)
2:50 AM Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (Sony)
2:55 AM The Cave (Encore Black)
3:00 AM Burnt Offerings (Turner Classics)
3:00 AM Justice League: Doom (HBO Family)
3:00 AM Saw (IFC)
3:00 AM Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
3:00 AM Happy Birthday to Me (Chiller)
3:00 AM Fright Night (Movies!)
3:05 AM John Carpenter's Vampires (Encore Action)
3:15 AM Elysium (Encore)
3:30 AM The Devil's Advocate (Cinemax)
3:40 AM Dark Water (Starz)
4:00 AM The Devil's Backbone (Encore Suspense)
4:00 AM Boogeyman (Universal HD)
4:00 AM The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (1962) (FXM)
4:10 AM Battledogs (SYFY)
4:25 AM Sex with a Vampire (Showtime Beyond)
4:30 AM Red Sands (Sony Movie)
4:35 AM Monster House (Starz Kids)
4:55 AM Camel Spiders (Encore Action)
5:00 AM Phenomenon (Cinemax Outer)
5:15 AM The Collector (Movies!)
5:30 AM Little Shop of Horrors (Cinemax)
5:45 AM The Sixth Man (Showtime Beyond)
6:00 AM London After Midnight (Turner Classics)
6:00 AM Boogeyman 2 (Sony Movie)
6:00 AM The House on Telegraph Hill (FXM)
6:15 AM Deep Blue Sea (IFC)
6:30 AM Troll 2 (Chiller)
6:35 AM Blood and Chocolate (Epix Drive-in)
6:45 AM Scooby-Doo (HBO)
7:00 AM Mark of the Vampire (Turner Classics)
7:00 AM The Ghost Writer (Showtime Extreme)
7:00 AM Dead Man on Campus (Cinemax Outer)
7:00 AM Ernest Scared Stupid (Flix)
7:10 AM Labyrinth (HDnet)
7:30 AM Body Snatchers (Cinemax)
7:30 AM House of Wax (Cinemax Thriller)
7:35 AM Eraserhead (Showtime Beyond)
7:35 AM Boogeyman 3 (Sony Movie)
7:35 AM Man in the Attic (FXM)
7:55 AM The Rage: Carrie 2 (Epix3)
8:00 AM Hellraiser (Encore Suspense)
8:00 AM Red Riding Hood (FX)
8:00 AM Mr. Sardonicus (Movies!)
8:15 AM Devil Doll (Turner Classics)
8:15 AM Fido (Epix Drive-in)
8:30 AM Jaws (IFC)
8:30 AM Christine (Chiller)
8:45 AM I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (Encore Black)
8:45 AM Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (HBO)
8:45 AM The Witches of Eastwick (Sundance)
8:50 AM Thor: The Dark World (Encore)
9:00 AM The Omen (Cinemax)
9:00 AM Children of the Corn (SYFY)
9:00 AM Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
9:00 AM Lisa (MGM HD)
9:05 AM The Dark Crystal (Hdnet)
9:15 AM Guilty as Charged (Sony Movie)
9:20 AM Resident Evil:Apocalypse (Starz Edge)
9:20 AM The Brothers Grimm (Encore Action)
9:30 AM Deep Impact (Showtime)
9:35 AM Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Encore Suspense)
9:45 AM I Walked with a Zombie (Turner Classics)
9:45 AM Mars Attacks (Starz Comedy)
9:50 AM Nightmare City (Epix Drive-in)
10:00 AM Halloween: Resurrection (FX)
10:00 AM Jennifer's Body (FXX)
10:00 AM The Tingler (Movies!)
10:30 AM Sunshine (Cinemax Outer)
10:30 AM King Kong (Jackson version) (HBO2)
10:30 AM Vacancy (Chiller)
10:35 AM The Alligator People (FXM)
10:45 AM R.I.P.D. (HBO)
10:55 AM Brainscan (Sony Movie)
11:00 AM Cat People (Turner Classics)
11:00 AM Shadow People (Showtime Beyond)
11:00 AM Pet Sematary (Cinemax)
11:00 AM Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (Encore Classic)
11:00 AM 30 Days of Night (SYFY)
11:00 AM The Witches (HBO Family)
11:00 AM Halloween 5: Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)
11:00 AM Theatre of Blood (MGM  HD)
11:00 AM Species (BBC America)
11:15 AM Jaws 2 (IFC)
11:15 AM Conan the Barbarian (Sundance)
11:20 AM Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (Encore Suspense)
11:25 AM Count Yorga, Vampire (Epix Drive-in)
11:30 AM Mad Max (Epix3)
11:35 AM Earth Girls are Easy (Starz Comedy)
11:45 AM Return of the Fly (Movies!)
11:55 AM The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (1962) (FXM)
12:00 PM Paranormal Activity (FX)
12:00 PM Twilight (FXX)
12:15 PM The Tingler (Turner Classics)
12:15 PM The Cave (Encore Black)
12:30 PM Reeker (Showtime Beyond)
12:30 PM Feardotcom (Cinemax)
12:30 PM Monster House (Starz Kids)
12:30 PM Vacancy 2: The First Cut (Chiller)
12:35 PM Child's Play (Encore Classic)
12:35 AM Sleepwalkers (Sony Movie)
12:45 PM This is the End (Encore)
1:00 PM Batman Begins (Cinemax More)
1:00 PM Hellraiser: Bloodline (Encore Suspense)
1:00 PM Return of Count Yorga (Epix Drive-in)
1:00 PM Halloween 6: Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)
1:00 PM The Abominable Dr. Phibes (MGM HD)
1:10 PM Doc of the Dead (Epix3)
1:20 PM Judge Dredd (Showtime)
1:20 PM Bewitched (Starz Comedy)
1:30 PM Scary Movie (Cinemax Action)
1:30 PM The Relic (Cinemax Thriller)
1:30 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre (original) (SYFY)
1:30 PM Interview with a Vampire (BBC America)
1:30 PM The Gorgon (Movies!)
1:30 PM Dragonheart (Ovation)
1:45 PM The Dark Crystal (HDnet)
1:45 PM Pacific Rim (HBO2)
1:45 PM The Horror of It All (FXM)
2:00 PM Poltergeist (ABC Family)
2:00 PM Jaws 3 (IFC)
2:00 PM They Live (Sundance)
2:00 PM Paranormal Activity 2 (FX)
2:05 PM Bunraku (Showtime Beyond)
2:15 PM Clive Barker's The Plague (Sony Movie)
2:30 PM Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist (Cinemax)
2:30 PM Hellraiser: Inferno (Encore Suspense)
2:30 PM Waxwork (Chiller)
2:30 PM Twilight Saga: New Moon (FXX)
2:40 PM Tamara (Epix Drive-in)
3:00 PM Oblivion (Cinemax Action)
3:00 PM Gothika (Cinemax Thriller)
3:00 PM Halloween (AMC)
3:00 PM Dr. Phibes Rises Again (MGM HD)
3:00 PM Gulliver's Travels (FXM)
3:05 PM Against the Dark (Encore Action)
3:10 PM Exorcismus (The Movie Channel)
3:15 PM Dementia 13 (Turner Classics)
3:15 PM Resident Evil (Starz)
3:15 PM Smiley (Showtime Next)
3:25 PM The Collector (Movies!)
3:30 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre (remake) (SYFY)
3:30 PM Hannibal (BBC America)
3:30 PM Dragonheart: A New Beginning (Ovation)
3:40 PM Godzilla vs. Space Godzilla (Encore Family)
3:50 PM Candyman (Sony Movie)
4:00 PM Paranormal Activity 3 (FX)
4:15 PM Beneath the Darkness (Showtime Beyond)
4:15 PM Hellraiser: Hellseeker (Encore Suspense)
4:15 PM Deep Blue Sea (IFC)
4:20 PM Thor: The Dark World (Encore)
4:20 PM Night of the Living Dead (original) (Epix Drive-in)
4:25 PM Earthstorm (Movieplex)
4:30 PM Halloween H20 (Cinemax)
4:30 PM Dark Shadows (ABC Family)
4:30 PM Flatliners (Chiller)
4:35 PM Mars Attacks (Starz Comedy)
4:40 PM Camel Spiders (Encore Action)
4:40 PM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (original) (Hdnet)
4:45 PM Carnival of Souls (Turner Classics)
4:50 PM The Raven (MGM HD)
5:00 PM The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Cinemax Action)
5:00 PM Evil Dead (Starz)
5:00 PM Halloween II (AMC)
5:00 PM Megamind (FXM)
5:08 PM Freddy vs. Jason (MTV)
5:20 PM Resident Evil:Apocalypse (Starz Edge)
5:30 PM Doom (Cinemax 5 Star)
5:30 PM Halloween 2 (2009) (SYFY)
5:30 PM Twilight Saga: Eclipse (FXX)
5:30 PM Silence of the Lambs (Ovation)
5:30 PM The Lost Boys (VH1)
5:35 PM Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (Sony Movie)
5:45 PM Hellraiser: Deader (Encore Suspense)
5:55 PM Grave Encounter (Showtime Beyond)
6:00 PM Mama (Cinemax)
6:00 PM Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (HBO)
6:00 PM Monkey Shines (Epix Drive-in)
6:00 PM Final Destination 5 (FX)
6:00 PM Interview with a Vampire (BBC America)
6:05 PM The Brothers Grimm (Encore Action)
6:05 PM A Monster in Paris (HDnet)
6:05 PM The Old Dark House (1963) (Movies!)
6:10 PM The Colony (Starz In Black)
6:15 PM Repulsion (Turner Classics)
6:15 PM Heathers (Showtime Women)
6:20 PM Mad Max (Epix3)
6:25 PM Dracula, Dead and Loving It (Starz Comedy)
6:30 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street (IFC)
6:35 PM The Pit and the Pendulum (MGM HD)
7:00 PM Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Encore Family)
7:00 PM Beetlejuice (ABC Family)
7:00 PM The Witches (HBO Family)
7:00 PM Halloween III: Season of the Witch (AMC)
7:00 PM Urban Legend (Chiller)
7:00 PM Monsters vs. Aliens (FXM)
7:20 PM Hellraiser: Hellworld (Encore Suspense)
7:21 PM The Dorm (MTV)
7:30 PM The Last Exorcism Part 2 (Showtime Beyond)
7:30 PM The Shining (Cinemax)
7:45 PM Wolf (Sony Movie)
7:45 PM Igor (Hdnet)
8:00 PM Night of the Living Dead (Turner Classics)
8:00 PM Scary Movie 5 (Showtime Next)
8:00 PM Prince of Darkness (Cinemax Action)
8:00 PM Bewitched (Starz Comedy)
8:00 PM Monster House (Starz Kids)
8:00 PM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
8:00 PM The Hunger Games; Catching Fire (Epix3)
8:00 PM Carrie (Epix Drive-in)
8:00 PM Men in Black 3 (FX)
8:00 PM Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 1 (FXX)
8:00 PM Silence of the Lambs (BBC America)
8:00 PM The Bride (Movies!)
8:00 PM Hannibal (Ovation)
8:10 PM John Carpenter's Vampires (Encore Action)
8:15 PM The Haunted Palace (MGM HD)
8:30 PM Deadline (Showtime Showcase)
8:30 PM Warm Bodies (HBO Comedy)
8:30 PM Halloween (IFC)
8:50 PM Zarutha (Encore Family)
9:00 PM Hostel (Showtime Beyond)
9:00 PM Casper (ABC Family)
9:00 PM Hellraiser (Encore Suspense)
9:00 PM The Conjuring (HBO2)
9:00 PM Halloween IV: The Return of Michael Myers (AMC)
9:00 PM Urban Legends: Final Cut (Chiller)
9:00 PM Monsters vs. Aliens (FXM)
9:00 PM The Amityville Horror (remake) (Reelz)
9:00 PM Shaun of the Dead (Comedy Central)
9:15 PM A Monster in Paris (HDnet)
9:30 PM Cockneys vs. Zombies (Showtime Next)
9:30 PM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
9:30 PM Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (MTV)
9:45 PM Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th (Starz Comedy)
9:45 PM The Rage: Carrie 2 (Epix Drive-in)
10:00 PM Curse of the Demon (Turner Classics)
10:00 PM The Depraved (Showtime Showcase)
10:00 PM The Wolverine (Cinemax Outer)
10:00 PM The Omen (Cinemax)
10:00 PM Changeling (Cinemax Action)
10:00 PM Underworld (Encore Action)
10:00 PM This is the End (Encore)
10:00 PM Night of the Creeps (Sony Movie)
10:00 PM The Fall of the House of Usher (MGM HD)
10:00 PM Scary Movie 2 (Bravo)
10:15 PM Tales from the Crypt: Bordello of Blood (HBO Comedy)
10:30 PM Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (Encore Classic)
10:30 PM Men in Black 3 (FX)
10:30 PM Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn-Part 1 (FXX)
10:30 PM Hannibal (BBC America)
10:35 PM Saw II (Showtime Beyond)
10:35 PM Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Encore Suspense)
10:35 PM Lost in Space (Encore Family)
10:40 PM Count Dracula (Movies!)
10:50 PM Igor (Hdnet)
11:00 PM Stakeland (Showtime Next)
11:00 PM The Hills Have Eyes (remake) (HBO2)
11:00 PM Carrie (Epix)
11:00 PM Vacancy (Chiller)
11:00 PM Monsters vs. Aliens (FXM)
11:00 PM The Amityville Horror (remake) (Reelz)
11:00 PM Brother's Grimm Snow White: A Tale of Terror (Ovation)
11:10 PM Resident Evil (Starz)
11:15 PM Snoop Dogg's Hood of Horror (Starz Comedy)
11:30 PM John Carpenter's The Ward (The Movie Channel)
11:30 PM Evil Dead II (Epix Drive-in)
11:30 PM Freddy vs. Jason (MTV)
11:40 PM Night of the Living Dead (remake) (Sony Movie)
11:45 PM House of Wax (Turner Classics)
11:45 PM Idle Hands (HBO Comedy)
11:50 PM Thor: The Dark World (Encore)

1-Nov
12:00 AM Labyrinth (HDnet)
12:00 AM A Nightmare on Elm Street (IFC)
12:00 AM Masque of the Red Death (MGM HD)
12:00 AM Scary Movie 2 (Bravo)
12:05 AM Night of the Living Dead (Encore Action)
12:10 AM Survival Island (Showtime Beyond)
12:10 AM Prom Night II (Encore Classic)
12:15 AM Sleepstalker: The Sandman's Last Rites (Encore Suspense)
12:15 AM The Meteor Man (Encore Black)
12:20 AM Aliens (Hdnet)
12:40 AM Smiley (Showtime Next)
12:45 AM Mars Attacks (Starz Comedy)
12:45 AM You're Next (Epix)
12:50 AM The Bride (Movies!)
1:00 AM Tamara (The Movie Channel)
1:00 AM Feardotcom (Cinemax)
1:00 AM The Blair Witch Project (Epix Drive-in)
1:00 AM Halloween V: The Revenge of Michael Myers (AMC)
1:00 AM Christine (Chiller)
1:00 AM The Bride (Ovation)
1:05 AM Halloween 2 (2009) (SYFY)
1:15 AM Night of the Creeps (Sony Movie)
1:30 AM Poltergeist (Turner Classics)
1:30 AM Silence of the Lambs (BBC America)
1:45 AM Girls Gone Dead (Showtime Beyond)
1:45 AM Project Metalbeast (Encore Action)
1:50 AM The Blob (Encore Classic)
2:00 AM Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (Encore Suspense)
2:00 AM The Comedy of Terrors (MGM HD)
2:25 AM Not of this Earth (Epix Drive-in)
2:30 AM VHS (Showtime Next)
2:30 AM Her (Cinemax More)
2:30 AM Paranormal Activity 4 (Epix)
2:45 AM The Hidden (HDnet)
2:50 AM Night of the Living Dead (remake) (Sony Movie)
3:00 AM Jaws 2 (IFC)
3:00 AM Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers (AMC)
3:00 AM Waxwork (Chiller)
3:00 AM Fright Night (MTV)
3:20 AM Shockwave (Encore Action)
3:30 AM Strait Jacket (Turner Classics)
3:30 AM Hostel (Showtime Beyond)
3:30 AM Species (BBC America)
3:30 AM Count Dracula (Movies!)
3:35 AM Hellraiser: Bloodline (Encore Suspense)
3:35 AM 30 Days of Night (SYFY)
3:40 AM Flash Gordon (MGM HD)
3:50 AM Carrie (Epix Drive-in)
4:00 AM Route 666 (Indieplex)
4:00 AM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
4:25 AM Insanitarium (Sony Movie)
4:30 AM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (original) (Hdnet)
5:15 AM Eyes without a Face (Turner Classics)
5:30 AM The Town that Dreaded Sundown (Epix)
5:35 AM The Toxic Avenger (Epix Drive-in)
6:45 AM Doctor X (Turner Classics)
7:00 AM Cabin in the Woods (Epix)
7:00 AM House (Epix Drive-in)
7:00 AM Dead Snow (Chiller)
8:15 AM Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde (1941) (Turner Classics)
8:40 AM The Blair Witch Project (Epix)
1 day ago - Via Community - View -
https://plus.google.com/117765839760395422908 luther wiggles :  This movie gets slept on. Original children of the corn 1984. Isaac he who walks behind the rows. #...
 This movie gets slept on. Original children of the corn 1984. Isaac he who walks behind the rows. #horror  
https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/-PbvsRwelF9Y/VFGrbKtt69I/AAAAAAAACMQ/HjodjBMtEsw/w506-h750/Children%2Bof%2Bthe%2Bcorn..jpg
1 day ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/101445664827780924504 Matthew McQuilkin : Holy shit one of the Children of the Corn is in the seat in front of me
Holy shit one of the Children of the Corn is in the seat in front of me
https://lh4.googleusercontent.com/-maRRELDeb1s/VFGTVRz9yPI/AAAAAAAAQYU/Wkf7As1LfB8/w506-h750/14%2B-%2B1
1 day ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/105291170327893610049 World According to Mandi : Children of the Corn - have you watched this #Halloween  season? +World According to Mandi +Buzzchomp...
Children of the Corn - have you watched this #Halloween  season? +World According to Mandi +Buzzchomp 
Children of the Corn merely Horror Film Nostalgia
I can't help but take advantage of all the horror films this month. My most recent film experience proved Children of the Corn is merely Horror Film Nostalgia.
2 days ago - Via Reshared Post - View -
https://plus.google.com/103704089702543789579 Mandi Mellen : Children of the Corn - have you watched this #Halloween  season? +World According to Mandi +Buzzchomp...
Children of the Corn - have you watched this #Halloween  season? +World According to Mandi +Buzzchomp 
Children of the Corn merely Horror Film Nostalgia
I can't help but take advantage of all the horror films this month. My most recent film experience proved Children of the Corn is merely Horror Film Nostalgia.
2 days ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/103584137988929001504 Buzzchomp : Children of the Corn merely Horror Film Nostalgia? Have you caught this #classic #horror film #Halloween...
Children of the Corn merely Horror Film Nostalgia? Have you caught this #classic #horror film #Halloween #StevenKing

  I can’t help but take advantage of watching as many horror films as possible this time of year, but my most recent choice has been banished to the realm of Horror Film Nostalgia. Children of the Corn is no longer very good, it did not hold up and will…
Children of the Corn merely Horror Film Nostalgia
I can't help but take advantage of all the horror films this month. My most recent film experience proved Children of the Corn is merely Horror Film Nostalgia.
2 days ago - Via - View -
https://plus.google.com/109526349806516315751 One Movie At a Time : This weeks review will be delayed one more day. Until then, check out this Children of the Corn retrospective...
This weeks review will be delayed one more day. Until then, check out this Children of the Corn retrospective from my buddies over at Radiodrome
http://www.1201beyond.com/blog/podcasts/episode-199-children-corn/
2 days ago - Via Google+ - View -
https://plus.google.com/117593537909469252527 Amy Russell : 200 Free Online Horror Movies 1. What Lies Beneath         Part 1         Part 2    2.   The House Of...
200 Free Online Horror Movies
1. What Lies Beneath         Part 1         Part 2    2.   The House Of Exorcism 3.   Banshee (2011) 4.   Candyman (1992) 5.   Children of the Corn (1984) 6.   Chronicle of the Raven (Jennifer's Shadow) (2012) 7.   Deadly Blessing (1981) 8.   First Born (20...
Wicked Things Horror Blog: 200 Free Online Horror Movies
Home · Links · Free Sci-Fi Movies/TV · Free Horror Movies · Free Horror/Paranormal TV · On Demand Horror Movies/TV. Friday, August 1, 2014. 200 Free Online Horror Movies. 1. What Lies Beneath. Part 1 · Part 2. 2. The House Of Exorcism. 3. Banshee (2011) 4. Candyman (1992) ...
4 days ago - Via - View -
https://plus.google.com/106297041347632890023 Joe Campbell : Think I just heard one of the Children of the Corn...
Think I just heard one of the Children of the Corn...
https://lh4.googleusercontent.com/-HB5jTK4GtVs/VE4gF3hOujI/AAAAAAAAB5c/81WuKrl7NjI/w506-h750/IMG_20141025_125134%257E2.jpg
4 days ago - Via - View -
https://plus.google.com/110384905651169163834 Jeff Ford : CHILDREN OF THE CORN! IT'S TIME!!! :D :D
CHILDREN OF THE CORN! IT'S TIME!!! :D :D
4 days ago - Via Google+ - View -